<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6600614114494481125\x26blogName\x3d%3DD\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://moneyrainx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_SG\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://moneyrainx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4226323342707073887', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
YOURNAME@YOURURLHERE
Wednesday, 1 December 2010
♥ Wednesday, December 01, 2010


im sure you are aware. Cant you at least show that you appreciate my existence

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Saturday, 6 November 2010
♥ Saturday, November 06, 2010


nope life is never fair face it.

Why does the same thing happen over and over again. And over such a short period of time.
I don't think I can take anymore.

I need something good to happen soon

screw you 2010

The end of the world is coming
yay
put us all out of misery

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Wednesday, 3 November 2010
♥ Wednesday, November 03, 2010


Random common urge among year5s to murder the guy who invented pw. Long meetings everydayyyyyyyyyy jiayou people we can do it (:

I just want it to end soon.


get out of my mind i dont wanna take a step further and fall again. But then what's the point if all you can do is to forget.

I need to spend my holidays in some secluded island away from the rest of the world to sort out my thoughts

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Tuesday, 14 September 2010
♥ Tuesday, September 14, 2010


Jiayou people we can pass together :D

I really hope no one retains ): especially those i know. sighhh JIAYOU

I need to jiayou myself too

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Sunday, 12 September 2010
♥ Sunday, September 12, 2010


Im a nerd 8D

I just hope that things will just go back to what they were in the past

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Friday, 10 September 2010
♥ Friday, September 10, 2010


I need to be a better mugger and concentrate but I feel that im letting myself down if I work too hard omg -.-

Sometimes in life you just don't know whether to follow your heart or not. The fear of more disappointments is scary. I just cant take anymore.

Just let things be and hope they'll turn out well

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Thursday, 9 September 2010
♥ Thursday, September 09, 2010


3 more weeks omg omg omg

I promise to slack ALOT after promos. And I promise to be a better and more refined person. I want my 11 As next year :o though its gonna be harddddddddddddddddddddddd.

My heart is confusing me. Im lost. Someone save me. What's wrong with being friends?

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Saturday, 4 September 2010
♥ Saturday, September 04, 2010


Gotta put down that false smile and look around for a real one. It's tiring to put on fake smiles, but that's what everyone is doing isn't it. Time to let go of the past and look out for the future. If there is one. I just hope there won't be any more disappointments. There's a limit to tolerance and mental stability.

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Thursday, 2 September 2010
♥ Thursday, September 02, 2010


You're still the only one who can make me do the craziest of things <3

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




♥ Thursday, September 02, 2010


DHSGE <3

Guitar is fun i like going for guitar though i always fall aslp. Cos everything there is nice. the people, the guitars, the sections, the scores, the pieces, the stands, the footstools, the chairs, the room, the cupboard, the keyboard, the drumset, the teachers of course.

But i need to learn how to play proper chords ohno and i need to rely less on tabsssss

Jiayou contra we can do this tgt

All you peeps who think that contra is for noobs: I don't give a shit for what you think cos we are awesome and we know it :D screw you people go away

Can't wait for japan trip. It'll be a nice break from this living hell in school i guess. School is fun of course :D but the workload is @#$%^&*()(*&^% and im still slacking nowwwww. Gotta buck up if i wanna continue with h3 ESPECIALLY for chem whee


THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.