<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6600614114494481125\x26blogName\x3d%3DD\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://moneyrainx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_SG\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://moneyrainx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4226323342707073887', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
YOURNAME@YOURURLHERE
Monday, 24 May 2010
♥ Monday, May 24, 2010


GP common testttttt
sucks

I have no idea what to study and it shall be my first attempt to PEEL and hope to get it right yay

I wanna go Shanghai and see the world expo.

Holidays cominggggg which for once doesn't feel good. It'll just be lots of attempted mugging and guilt of failing at those attempts urgh.

Do I mean anything to anyone around me? Or would no one ever notice or care if im gone

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Tuesday, 11 May 2010
♥ Tuesday, May 11, 2010


好久不见 is a really nice song! Like really makes me feel the lyrics haha.

Sometimes losing something doesn't mean much to you. But when you look at the possibilities if you had succeeded, are you really okay with the loss?

oh well back to reality, after all, there's always this part of life that's about failures right.

I need to be a perfect mugger. And I need to let go of you. Please stop having so much stuff for me to feel concerned about, stay happy and don't hate the world. If only you would just treat me like how you treat everyone else things can be so much better ._. oh well sorry that im an asshole you're just too good for me I guess. It was a mistake from the start wasn't it.

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




陳奕迅 - 好久不見MV ♥ Tuesday, May 11, 2010




THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Tuesday, 4 May 2010
♥ Tuesday, May 04, 2010


Looking forward to House CIP. This time I will remain there

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




♥ Tuesday, May 04, 2010


PIIIIIII
Senior High is really depressing and pressuring but I'm not gonna die yet!
There's guitar tomorrowwwwwww coupe is nice
I'm a lousy friend whee yes i know -.-
I'm quite dreading tomorrow actually
I just hope I can be able to contribute
Hopefully things go welll
i wanna go shanghai to see the world expooooooo
but im poor ohno D:

Im actually reading givesmehope.com now. whatever happened to my sadistic side -.-

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.




Saturday, 1 May 2010
♥ Saturday, May 01, 2010


Guitar outing yesterday was fun :D as in real fun not the usual sort of fun that I use. like really really fun \o/

Let's have more outings in the future yay

I decided to stay in contrabass for guitar preference. Contrabass is fun yea :D screw u assholes who dun wan it roar

THE SKYLINE'S LOVELY, THE CITY'S FALLING.